Neil Lee
Chair (Trustee)
Sarah Ayres
Treasurer (Trustee)
Simona Iammarino
Chair of Journal Committee (Trustee)
John Harrison
Conference and Events Coordinator (Trustee)
Mia Gray
Vice Chair, Comms and Public Engagement, Secretary / Awards (Trustee)
John Bachtler
Vice Chair, Europe and Regional Policy (Trustee)
Jenifer Clark
Editor-in-Chief, Regional Studies (Trustee)
Ron Boschma
Vice Chair, Research (Trustee)
Klaus Dodds
Editor-in-Chief, Territory, Politics, Governance (Co-optee)
Joan Fitzgerald
Editor-in-Chief, Regions and Cities Book Series (Co-optee)
Ugo Fratesi
Editor-in-Chief, Spatial Economic Analysis (Co-optee)
Ida Musialkowska
Co-optee
Stefania Fiorentino
Editor, Regions; Board (Co-optee)
Mark Scott
Chair, Publications Committee (Co-optee)
Louise Kempton
Policy Impact Book Series Editor (Co-optee)
Weidong Liu
Editor, Area Development and Policy (Co-optee)
Stephen Hincks
Editor, Regional Studies Regional Science (Co-optee)
Grete Gansauer
Student Representative (Observer)
Kerstin J. Schaefer
Early Career Representative (Observer)
Shenjing He
Editor, Area Development and Policy (Observer)
Karen Lai
Editor, Finance and Space (Observer)
Brady Reid
RSA Blog Editor (Co-optee)
Marcin Dąbrowski
Chair, International Territorial Representatives Committee (Trustee)
Memberships
Ambassadors
Publications
Simona Iammarino
Chair, Journals Committee
Madeleine Hatfield
Journals Committee Member, Executive Editor
Klaus Dodds
Journals Committee Member, Editor-in-Chief, Territory, Politics, Governance
Jennifer Clark
Journals Committee Member, Editor-in-Chief, Regional Studies
Stephen Hincks
Journals Committee Member, Editor, Regional Studies Regional Science
Shenjing He
Co-Editor in Chief, Area Development and Policy
Ugo Fratesi
Journals Committee Member, Editor-in-Chief, Spatial Economic Analysis
Maria Abreu
Journals Committee Member, RSAI (BIS) Representative
Vassilis Monastiriotis
Journals Committee Member, RSAI (BIS) Representative
Imogen Taotao Liu
Journals Committee Member (Early Career Representative)
Dariusz Wojcik
Journal Committee Member, Editor in Chief, Finance and Space
Declan Jordan
Journal Committee Member, RSAI (BIS) Representative
Alex Shi
Journals Committee Member
Mark Scott
Journals Committee Member, Chair Publications
Neil Lee
Publications, Journals and Research Committee ex officio
Sarah Ayres
Publications, Journals and Research Committee ex officio
Alan Kinder
Committee Secretary
Mark Scott
Chair, Publications Committee
Marte Solheim
Publications Committee Member
Mafini Dosso
Publications Committee Member
Nadir Kinossian
Publications Committee Member
Joan Fitzgerald
Publications Committee Member, Editor-in-Chief, Regions and Cities Book Series
Louise Kempton
Publications Committee Member, Policy Impact Book Series Editor
Brady Reid
Publications Committee Member, RSA Blog Editor
Robert Bowen
Publications Committee Member, Regions eZine Editor
Sarah Ayres
Publications, Journals and Research Committee ex officio
Neil Lee
Publications, Journals and Research Committee ex officio
Alan Kinder
Committee Secretary
Ron Boschma
Chair, Research Committee
Luisa Gagliardi
Research Committee Member
Mario Davide Parrilli
Research Committee Member
Michaela Trippl
Research Committee Member
Canfei He
Research Committee Member
Elisa Roller
Research Committee Member
Paula Prenzel
Research Committee Member
Lars Coenen
Research Committee Member
Lummina (Ina) Horlings
Research Committee Member
Markku Sotarauta
Research Committee Member
Mia Bennett
Research Committee Member
Peter Sunley
Research Committee Member
Abigail Cooke
Research Committee Member
Stuart Dawley
Research Committee Member
Stefania Fiorentino
Research Committee Member
Andrea Ascani
Research Committee Member
Liza Rose Cirolia
Research Committee Member
Dimitri Corpakis
Research Committee Member
Sarah Ayres
Publications, Journals and Research Committee ex officio
Neil Lee
Publications, Journals and Research Committee ex officio
Daniela Carl
Research Committee Secretary